Chris Montez

Real Name:
Ezekiel Christopher Montanez
Profile:
American pop singer, born on January 17, 1943 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Variations:

Chris Montez Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Montez - Let's Dance And Have Some Kinda Fun ! ! ! album art Chris Montez Let's Dance And Have Some Kinda Fun ! ! ! (Album) London Records, Monogram Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Time After Time album art Chris Montez Time After Time (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - The More I See You album art Chris Montez The More I See You (Album) A&M Records Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Foolin' Around album art Chris Montez Foolin' Around (Album) A&M Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Watch What Happens album art Chris Montez Watch What Happens (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance (Album) CBS Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Time After Time album art Chris Montez Time After Time (Album) Hamlet, A&M Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
SP-30003 Chris Montez - Cartas De Amor album art Chris Montez Cartas De Amor(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-30003 US 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

217 Chris Montez - I Lost My Baby / They Say album art Chris Montez I Lost My Baby / They Say(7") Guaranteed Records 217 US 1960 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance (Single) Monogram Records New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Some Kinda Fun / Tell Me (It's Not Over) album art Chris Montez Some Kinda Fun / Tell Me (It's Not Over) (Single) Monogram Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Let's Dance / Some Kinda Fun album art Chris Montez Let's Dance / Some Kinda Fun (Single) Eric Records Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
500 Chris Montez All You Had To Do(7", Single) Monogram Records 500 US 1962 Sell This Version
RE 10.132 S Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance(7", EP) London Records RE 10.132 S France 1962 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Let's Dance album art Chris Montez Let's Dance (EP) London Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - My Baby Loves To Dance / In An English Towne album art Chris Montez My Baby Loves To Dance / In An English Towne (Single) London Records, London American Recordings US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 20 716 Chris Montez - I Feel Like Dancing / My Baby Loves To Dance album art Chris Montez I Feel Like Dancing / My Baby Loves To Dance(7", Single) London Records DL 20 716 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
RE 10.142 S Chris Montez - Some Kinda Fun album art Chris Montez Some Kinda Fun(7", EP) London Records RE 10.142 S France 1963 Sell This Version
MR-508 Chris Montez - (Let's Do) The Limbo / Rockin' Blues album art Chris Montez (Let's Do) The Limbo / Rockin' Blues(7", Single) Monogram Records MR-508 US 1963 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - All You Had To Do (Was Tell Me) album art Chris* and, Kathy* Chris* and, Kathy* - All You Had To Do (Was Tell Me) (Single) Monogram Records US 1964 Sell This Version
MR-520 Chris* & Kathy* Chris* & Kathy* - Shoot That Curl(7", Single) Monogram Records MR-520 US 1964 Sell This Version
MR-516 Chris Montez - No, No, No album art Chris Montez No, No, No(7", Promo) Monogram Records MR-516 US 1964 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - Call Me / Go Head On album art Chris Montez Call Me / Go Head On (Single) A&M Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - The More I See You album art Chris Montez The More I See You (EP) Columbia, Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Chris Montez - The More I See You album art Chris Montez The More I See You (Single) A&M Records UK 1966 Sell This Version