Sheila E.

Real Name:
Sheila Escovedo
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, actress, percussionist, and drummer. Born: 12 December 1957 in Oakland, California, USA. Daughter of Pete Escovedo, sister of Juan Escovedo and Peter Michael Escovedo, niece of Coke Escovedo, Alejandro Escovedo, Mario Escovedo and Javier Escovedo.
Please only use this artist name if credited as such on the release. If credited as Sheila Escovedo (or variation of) then use: Sheila Escovedo
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Sheila E. Discography Tracks

Albums

Sheila E. - In The Glamorous Life album art Sheila E. In The Glamorous Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - In Romance 1600 album art Sheila E. In Romance 1600 (Album) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
BC 85-16 Sheila E. - Budweiser Concert Hour album art Sheila E. Budweiser Concert Hour(LP, Transcription) Westwood One BC 85-16 US 1985 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Sheila E. album art Sheila E. Sheila E. (Album) Paisley Park US 1987 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Latina Familia album art Sheila E., Pete Escovedo, Tito Puente Sheila E., Pete Escovedo, Tito Puente - Latina Familia (Album) Verve Digital US 1989 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Sex Cymbal album art Sheila E. Sex Cymbal (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Icon album art Sheila E. Icon (Album) Moosicus Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Iconic: Message 4 America album art Sheila E. Iconic: Message 4 America (Album) Stilettoflats Music US 2017 Sell This Version
none Sheila E. - Live From Stern Grove Festival album art Pacific Mambo Orchestra Featuring Sheila E. & Marlow Rosado Pacific Mambo Orchestra Featuring Sheila E. & Marlow Rosado - Live From Stern Grove Festival(CD, Album) Pacific Mambo Orchestra none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sheila E. - Noon Rendezvous album art Sheila E. Noon Rendezvous (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - The Belle Of St. Mark album art Sheila E. The Belle Of St. Mark (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - The Glamorous Life album art Sheila E. The Glamorous Life (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Australia 1984 Sell This Version
SAM 217 Sheila E. - Erotic City / I Feel For You album art Prince And The Revolution With Sheila E. / Chaka Khan Prince And The Revolution With Sheila E. / Chaka Khan - Erotic City / I Feel For You(12", Promo) WEA Records SAM 217 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Special Medley Of "The Glamorous Life" "Sister Fate" "A Love Bizarre" album art Sheila E. Special Medley Of "The Glamorous Life" "Sister Fate" "A Love Bizarre" (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 243 Sheila E. - A Love Bizarre / Can't Stop The Street album art Sheila E. / Chaka Khan Sheila E. / Chaka Khan - A Love Bizarre / Can't Stop The Street(7", Jukebox) Warner Bros. Records PROMO 243 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - A Love Bizarre album art Sheila E. A Love Bizarre (Single, Maxi) Paisley Park, Paisley Park Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Sister Fate album art Sheila E. Sister Fate (Single, Maxi) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
none Sheila E. - High Fashion / Romance 1600 album art The Family (2) / Sheila E. The Family (2) / Sheila E. - High Fashion / Romance 1600(12") Not On Label none UK 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 244 Morris Day / Sheila E. Morris Day / Sheila E. - The Oak Tree / A Love Bizarre(12") Warner Bros. Records PROMO 244 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Holly Rock album art Sheila E. Holly Rock (Single) Paisley Park US 1985 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - The Glamorous Club -Dance EP- album art Sheila E. The Glamorous Club -Dance EP- (EP) Paisley Park Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Bedtime Story album art Sheila E. Bedtime Story (Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
P-2073 Sheila E. - ラヴ・オン・ブルー・トレイン = Love On A Blue Train album art Sheila E. = シーラ・E* Sheila E. = シーラ・E* - ラヴ・オン・ブルー・トレイン = Love On A Blue Train(7", Single) Paisley Park P-2073 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Hold Me album art Sheila E. Hold Me (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Paisley Park US 1986 Sell This Version
Sheila E. - Koo Koo album art Sheila E. Koo Koo (Single, Maxi) Paisley Park US 1987 Sell This Version