Ademilde Fonseca

Real Name:
Ademilde Fonseca Delfino
Profile:
Born 1921 in Pirituba, São Gonçalo do Amarante, Rio Grande do Norte municipality, Brazil.
She is notable for singing one of the first known versions of "Tico-Tico no Fubá" ever recorded on media in 1942.
Variations:

Ademilde Fonseca Discography Tracks

Albums

MOFB 3.032 Ademilde Fonseca - À La Miranda album art Ademilde Fonseca À La Miranda(LP) Odeon MOFB 3.032 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
630.434 Ademilde Fonseca - Voz + Ritmo = Ademilde Fonseca album art Ademilde Fonseca Voz + Ritmo = Ademilde Fonseca(LP) Philips 630.434 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
P–630.460–L Ademilde Fonseca - Chôros Famosos album art Ademilde Fonseca Chôros Famosos(LP, Album) Philips P–630.460–L Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Ademilde Fonseca - Ademilde Fonseca album art Ademilde Fonseca Ademilde Fonseca (Album) Copa Musical, Copa Musical Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
MIS 024 Ademilde Fonseca - A Rainha Ademilde & Seus Chorões Maravilhosos album art Ademilde Fonseca A Rainha Ademilde & Seus Chorões Maravilhosos(LP) Museu Da Imagem E Do Som MIS 024 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

55368 Ademilde Fonseca - Tico-Tico Na Fubá / Volte P'ro Morro  album art Ademilde Fonseca Com Conjunto De Benedito Lacerda* Ademilde Fonseca Com Conjunto De Benedito Lacerda* - Tico-Tico Na Fubá / Volte P'ro Morro (Shellac, 10", Mono) Columbia 55368 Brazil 1942 Sell This Version
15.469 Ademilde Fonseca - Rato - Rato / História Dificil album art Ademilde Fonseca Rato - Rato / História Dificil(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 15.469 Brazil 1945 Sell This Version
15.029 Ademilde Fonseca - Tico-Tico Na Fuba / Volte P'ro Morro album art Ademilde Fonseca Com Benedito Lacerda E Seu Conjunto Ademilde Fonseca Com Benedito Lacerda E Seu Conjunto - Tico-Tico Na Fuba / Volte P'ro Morro(Shellac, 10", Mono) Continental (3) 15.029 Brazil 1952 Sell This Version
425.634-PE Ademilde Fonseca - Boato / Quando Chora O Violão / Que Falem De Mim / Revolta album art Ademilde Fonseca Boato / Quando Chora O Violão / Que Falem De Mim / Revolta(7") Philips 425.634-PE Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
TA-5.063 Ademilde Fonseca - Delicado / Arrasta-Pé album art Ademilde Fonseca Delicado / Arrasta-Pé(Shellac, 10", Mono) Todamérica TA-5.063 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
15.044 Ademilde Fonseca - Apanhei-Te Cavaquinho / Urubu Malandro album art Ademilde Fonseca Com Benedito Lacerda E Seu Conjunto Ademilde Fonseca Com Benedito Lacerda E Seu Conjunto - Apanhei-Te Cavaquinho / Urubu Malandro(Shellac, 10") Continental (3) 15.044 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

529.404.579 Ademilde Fonseca - Os Grandes Sucessos Juninos album art Ademilde Fonseca Os Grandes Sucessos Juninos(LP, Comp) Moto Discos 529.404.579 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
R 33001 Ademilde Fonseca - 20 Selecionadas album art Ademilde Fonseca 20 Selecionadas(CD, Comp) Intercd Gravações e Edições Musicais Ltda. R 33001 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
RVCD-145 Ademilde Fonseca - Vê Se Gostas album art Ademilde Fonseca - Jacob Do Bandolim - Waldyr Azevedo* Ademilde Fonseca - Jacob Do Bandolim - Waldyr Azevedo* - Vê Se Gostas(CD, Comp) Revivendo RVCD-145 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit