Keely Smith

Real Name:
Dorothy Jacqueline Keely
Profile:
American jazz and popular music singer, mostly known for her collaborations with Louis Prima and Frank Sinatra.
Born March 9, 1932, Norfolk, Virginia, USA.
Died December 16, 2017, Palm Springs, Calif., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keely Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Keely Smith - The Wildest! album art Louis Prima Featuring Keely Smith With Sam Butera And The Witnesses Louis Prima Featuring Keely Smith With Sam Butera And The Witnesses - The Wildest! (Album) Capitol Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
T 755 Keely Smith - The Wildest! album art Louis Prima Featuring Keely Smith With Sam Butera And The Witnesses Louis Prima Featuring Keely Smith With Sam Butera And The Witnesses - The Wildest!(LP, Album, Promo) Capitol Records T 755 US 1956 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - I Wish You Love album art Keely Smith I Wish You Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - The Call Of The Wildest album art Louis Prima, Keely Smith with Sam Butera And The Witnesses Louis Prima, Keely Smith with Sam Butera And The Witnesses - The Call Of The Wildest (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Politely! album art Keely Smith Politely! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Be My Love album art Keely Smith Be My Love (Album) Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Swingin' Pretty album art Keely Smith Swingin' Pretty (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Swing, You Lovers album art Keely Smith Swing, You Lovers (Album) Dot Records South Africa 1960 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - A Keely Christmas album art Keely Smith A Keely Christmas (Album) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Twist With Keely Smith album art Keely Smith Twist With Keely Smith (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Dearly Beloved album art Keely Smith Dearly Beloved (Album) Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Because You're Mine album art Keely Smith Because You're Mine (Album) Dot Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - What Kind Of Fool Am I? album art Keely Smith What Kind Of Fool Am I? (Album) Dot Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Cherokeely Swings album art Keely Smith Cherokeely Swings Dot Records, Dot Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Little Girl Blue / Little Girl New album art Keely Smith Little Girl Blue / Little Girl New (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - The Intimate Keely Smith album art Keely Smith The Intimate Keely Smith (Album) Reprise Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Sings The John Lennon - Paul McCartney Songbook album art Keely Smith Sings The John Lennon - Paul McCartney Songbook (Album) Reprise Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - That Old Black Magic album art Keely Smith That Old Black Magic (Album) Reprise Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
R-5012, R 5012 Keely Smith - You're Breaking My Heart album art Keely Smith You're Breaking My Heart(LP, Mono) Reprise Records, Reprise Records R-5012, R 5012 UK 1965 Sell This Version
321, Stereono 002 Keely Smith - La Voce Un Mito Frank Sinatra Vol. 2 album art Frank Sinatra With Louis Prima, Ella Fitzgerald, Keely Smith Frank Sinatra With Louis Prima, Ella Fitzgerald, Keely Smith - La Voce Un Mito Frank Sinatra Vol. 2(LP, Album) Castagna, Castagna 321, Stereono 002 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
F-9639 Keely Smith - I'm In Love Again album art Keely Smith I'm In Love Again(LP) Fantasy F-9639 US 1985 Sell This Version
EBCD 2109-2, EBCD2109-2 Keely Smith - 1963 Live Guard Sessions album art Keely Smith With Count Basie Keely Smith With Count Basie - 1963 Live Guard Sessions(CD) Jazz Band Records, Jazz Band Records EBCD 2109-2, EBCD2109-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
S21-17893 Keely Smith - Louis Prima & Keely Smith album art Louis Prima & Keely Smith Louis Prima & Keely Smith - Louis Prima & Keely Smith(CD, Comp) Cema Special Markets, The Beautiful Music Company S21-17893 US 1994 Sell This Version
NLP 1019 Keely Smith - Young At Heart album art Keely Smith Young At Heart(10", Album) Candlelite Records NLP 1019 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Keely Smith - Swing, Swing, Swing album art Keely Smith With The Frankie Capp Orchestra Keely Smith With The Frankie Capp Orchestra - Swing, Swing, Swing (Album) Concord Jazz Europe 2000 Sell This Version