Gali Atari

Real Name:
Avigail Atari
Profile:
Israeli actress and singer, born 29 December 1953 in Rehovot, Israel.
Sites:
Variations:

Gali Atari Discography Tracks

Albums

BAN 14716 Gali Atari - הלהקה album art ששי קשת*, Gidi Gov, טוביה צפיר, Gali Atari, גילת אנקורי, סמדר ברנר, חלי גולדנברג, דב גליקמן, Eli Gorenstein, Meir Fenigstein, יוני חן, מאיר סויסה, Daphna Armoni, מנחם עייני, Kobi Recht ששי קשת*, Gidi Gov, טוביה צפיר, Gali Atari, גילת אנקורי, סמדר ברנר, חלי גולדנברג, דב גליקמן, Eli Gorenstein, Meir Fenigstein, יוני חן, מאיר סויסה, Daphna Armoni, מנחם עייני, Kobi Recht - הלהקה(LP, Album) Hed-Arzi BAN 14716 Israel 1977 Sell This Version
Gali Atari - Dream Prince = נסיך החלומות album art גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari גלי עטרי* = Gali Atari - Dream Prince = נסיך החלומות (Album) Polydor Israel 1978 Sell This Version
Gali Atari - Milk & Honey With Gali album art Milk & Honey* With Gali* Milk & Honey* With Gali* - Milk & Honey With Gali (Album) Polydor Germany 1979 Sell This Version
85077 Gali Atari - Take Me Home = קח אותי הביתה album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - Take Me Home = קח אותי הביתה(LP, Album) CBS 85077 Israel 1981 Sell This Version
25280 Gali Atari - ממריאה ברוח = Riding On The Wind album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - ממריאה ברוח = Riding On The Wind(LP, Album) CBS 25280 Israel 1984 Sell This Version
BAN 15104 Gali Atari - שוברים album art Izhar Ashdot, Meir Banai, Aric Sinai, Gali Atari, Si Heyman, Nathan Dattner Izhar Ashdot, Meir Banai, Aric Sinai, Gali Atari, Si Heyman, Nathan Dattner - שוברים(LP, Album) Hed-Arzi BAN 15104 Israel 1985 Sell This Version
26667 Gali Atari - אמצע ספטמבר = Mid September album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - אמצע ספטמבר = Mid September(LP, Album) CBS 26667 Israel 1986 Sell This Version
Gali Atari - One Step More = צעד אחד לפני הנהר album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - One Step More = צעד אחד לפני הנהר (Album) CBS UK, Europe & Israel 1988 Sell This Version
463181-1 Gali Atari - בראשית = Genesis album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - בראשית = Genesis(LP, Album) NMC (2) 463181-1 Israel 1989 Sell This Version
none Gali Atari - אהבה למרחקים ארוכים album art Gali Atari אהבה למרחקים ארוכים(CD, Album) Not On Label none Israel 2015 Sell This Version
20017-2, 46-020017-12 Gali Atari - The Next Day album art Gali Atari The Next Day(CD, Album, RE) NMC (2), NMC (2) 20017-2, 46-020017-12 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gali Atari - Hallelujah / Lady Sun album art Milk And Honey With Gali* Milk And Honey With Gali* - Hallelujah / Lady Sun (Single) Polydor Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Gali Atari - Goodbye New York album art Milk And Honey With Gali* Milk And Honey With Gali* - Goodbye New York (Single) Polydor France 1979 Sell This Version
2001 870 Gali Atari - Alleluia / Halleluia (English Version) album art Milk & Honey* with Gali* Milk & Honey* with Gali* - Alleluia / Halleluia (English Version)(7", Single) Polydor 2001 870 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Gali Atari - Adios Amigo (Wir Wurden Freunde) album art Milk And Honey With Gali* Milk And Honey With Gali* - Adios Amigo (Wir Wurden Freunde) (Single) Polydor Spain 1979 Sell This Version
CBS A 2721 Gali Atari - It's Never Too Late album art Gali Atari & Menny Begger* Gali Atari & Menny Begger* - It's Never Too Late(7") CBS CBS A 2721 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
DJ 1229 Gali Atari - חזקה מהרוח album art גלי עטרי* חזקה מהרוח(12", S/Sided) NMC (2) DJ 1229 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
DJ 1230 Gali Atari - אחת כמו כולם album art גלי עטרי* אחת כמו כולם(12", S/Sided) NMC (2) DJ 1230 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
DJ 1328 Gali Atari - מה שיהיה album art גלי עטרי* מה שיהיה(12", S/Sided) NMC (2) DJ 1328 Israel 1992 Sell This Version
46 Gali Atari - One Heart / Prince Of My Dreams album art Hedva Amrani, Gali Atari Hedva Amrani, Gali Atari - One Heart / Prince Of My Dreams(7", Single) Tempo (8) 46 Turkey Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

20014-2 Gali Atari - רק אתמול, אוסף שירים album art Gali Atari רק אתמול, אוסף שירים(CD, Comp) NMC (2) 20014-2 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
NMC GOLD 20360-2 Gali Atari - Take Me Home / Riding On The Wind = קח אותי הביתה / ממריאה ברוח album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - Take Me Home / Riding On The Wind = קח אותי הביתה / ממריאה ברוח(2xCD, Comp) NMC (2) NMC GOLD 20360-2 Israel 1998 Sell This Version
20499 2 Gali Atari - השירים שיביאו לכם אהבה מבחר  album art Gali Atari השירים שיביאו לכם אהבה מבחר (CD, Comp) NMC (2) 20499 2 Israel 2001 Sell This Version
20882-2 Gali Atari - המיטב album art גלי עטרי* המיטב(2xCD, Comp) NMC United 20882-2 Israel 2009 Sell This Version
20979-2 Gali Atari - האלבומים המקוריים = Original Albums album art Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* Gali Atari = גלי עטרי* - האלבומים המקוריים = Original Albums(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) NMC United 20979-2 Israel 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

phagus

phagus

October 5, 2016
There is a song missing, "Nesich Hachlomot" from 1978. She performed it along with Zvi Bums and Udi Spielman at the Hazemer Ha'ivri festival (qualification for the Eurovision Song Contest). Has somebody further information about it, is there a record containing the song?

Videos (24) Edit