Randy Parton

Real Name:
Randle Huston Parton
Profile:
American country singer song writer and actor born December 15 1955 in Sevierville, Tennessee.He is best known as the brother of Dolly Parton. He is also known for the theater that once bore his name in Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina.
Sites:

Randy Parton Discography Tracks

Albums

SKYL 7003 Randy Parton - There Was A Dream album art Randy Parton There Was A Dream(LP, Album) Meteor Records (2) SKYL 7003 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JA-10432, PB-10432 Randy Parton - Losing Everything album art Randy Parton Losing Everything(7", Promo) RCA, RCA JA-10432, PB-10432 US 1975 Sell This Version
Randy Parton - Shot Full Of Love album art Randy Parton Shot Full Of Love RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
Randy Parton - Don't Cry Baby / Again And Again album art Randy Parton Don't Cry Baby / Again And Again RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
Randy Parton - A Stranger In Her Bed album art Randy Parton A Stranger In Her Bed RCA, RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
PB-12137 Randy Parton Hold You Like You Never Had Me, My Blue Tears(7", Single) RCA PB-12137 US 1981 Sell This Version
JH-10877 Randy Parton Down(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10877 US 1981 Sell This Version
Randy Parton - Oh, No / Hold Me Like You Never Had Me album art Randy Parton Oh, No / Hold Me Like You Never Had Me RCA Victor US 1982 Sell This Version
PB-13309 Randy Parton Roll On Eighteen Wheeler(7", Single) RCA PB-13309 US Unknown Sell This Version
RP-12-19-84 Randy Parton Too Much Water(7", Single, Promo) RCA RP-12-19-84 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit