Esa Nieminen

Real Name:
Esa Antero Nieminen
Profile:
Born on April 20, 1952 in Tampere, Finland. Esa Nieminen is a Finnish musician (piano, guitar), singer, composer, arranger and producer. He is behind many famous Finnish schlager artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Esa Nieminen Discography Tracks

Albums

SFLP 9588 Esa Nieminen - Kookas Kulkija album art Esa Nieminen Kookas Kulkija(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9588 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5045 Esa Nieminen - Karhuherra Paddington album art Raimo Antero, Carita Holmström, Eija Orpana-Martin, Esa Nieminen Raimo Antero, Carita Holmström, Eija Orpana-Martin, Esa Nieminen - Karhuherra Paddington(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5045 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
ROLP 45 Esa Nieminen - Rosvo-Ruudolf Ja Sen Kaverit album art Jukka Virtanen (2) / Esa Nieminen Jukka Virtanen (2) / Esa Nieminen - Rosvo-Ruudolf Ja Sen Kaverit(LP, Album) Rondo (3) ROLP 45 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
334 80513 Esa Nieminen - Omillaan album art Esa Nieminen Omillaan(CD, Album) Bonnier Amigo Music Finland 334 80513 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SD 5827 Esa Nieminen - Jo Vain / On Meillä Aikaa album art Esa Nieminen Jo Vain / On Meillä Aikaa(7", Single) Decca SD 5827 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
MORITZ-90 Esa Nieminen - Moritzissa Bailataan album art Esa* & Rele* Esa* & Rele* - Moritzissa Bailataan(7", Single) Moritz MORITZ-90 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
SD 5837 Esa Nieminen - Kookas Kulkija album art Esa Nieminen Kookas Kulkija(7", Single) Decca SD 5837 Finland Unknown Sell This Version