Carmen Miranda

Real Name:
Maria do Carmo Pinto Monteiro
Profile:
Born in Marco de Canaveses, in Portugal on February 9, 1909.
Died on 5 August 1955, in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Singer and actress most-often remembered for wearing outfits decorated with fruit.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carmen Miranda Discography Tracks

Albums

Carmen Miranda - The South American Way album art Carmen Miranda The South American Way (Album) Decca US 1940 Sell This Version
210 Carmen Miranda - A Night In Rio album art Carmen Miranda A Night In Rio(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 210 US 1941 Sell This Version
MODB 3022 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notável album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(10") Odeon MODB 3022 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
E-11.002 Carmen Miranda - Ao Vivo album art Carmen Miranda & Bando Da Lua Carmen Miranda & Bando Da Lua - Ao Vivo(LP, Mono, Liv) Odeon, Evento E-11.002 Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - The Brazilian Bombshell album art Carmen Miranda The Brazilian Bombshell Ace Of Hearts UK 1965 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - A Nossa Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda A Nossa Carmen Miranda (Album) Odeon Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - O Que é Que a Baiana Tem? album art Carmen Miranda O Que é Que a Baiana Tem? (Album) Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notável album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável (Album) RCA Camden Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
IMP 30.162 Carmen Miranda - A Querida Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda A Querida Carmen Miranda(LP, Album) Imperial (4) IMP 30.162 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - South American Way album art Carmen Miranda South American Way (Comp, Album) MCA Coral UK 1975 Sell This Version
107.0214 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notaável; 20 Anos De Saudade album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notaável; 20 Anos De Saudade(LP, Dyn) RCA Camden 107.0214 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - The Gang's All Here album art Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Alice Faye, Carmen Miranda, Phil Baker (4), Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - The Gang's All Here (Album) Classic International Filmusicals US 1976 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda (Comp, Album) RCA Camden Japan 1981 Sell This Version
10C 054 422.531 Carmen Miranda - Con Plumas album art Carmen Miranda Con Plumas(LP) EMI 10C 054 422.531 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - Springtime In The Rockies album art Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda Betty Grable, Dick Powell (2), Carmen Miranda - Springtime In The Rockies (Album) Pelican Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
H.S 5013 Carmen Miranda - Down Argentine Way / Springtime In The Rockies album art Harry James And His Orchestra, Betty Grable, Carmen Miranda, Helen Forrest, Various Harry James And His Orchestra, Betty Grable, Carmen Miranda, Helen Forrest, Various - Down Argentine Way / Springtime In The Rockies(LP) Hollywood Soundstage H.S 5013 US 1983 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda (Comp) RCA Victor Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
31C 036 422952 Carmen Miranda - Disso É Que Eu Gosto album art Carmen Miranda Disso É Que Eu Gosto(LP, Album, RE) EMI 31C 036 422952 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
MCA-39079 Carmen Miranda - Nancy Goes To Rio/ Rich, Young and Pretty album art Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux - Nancy Goes To Rio/ Rich, Young and Pretty(LP) MCA Classics Soundtracks MCA-39079 US 1987 Sell This Version
BVCP-2078 Carmen Miranda - Carmen Miranda album art Carmen Miranda Carmen Miranda(CD, Album, RE) RCA BVCP-2078 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MSM-35370 Carmen Miranda - The Brazilian Bombshell! album art Carmen Miranda The Brazilian Bombshell!(LP) The Beautiful Music Company MSM-35370 1992 Sell This Version
JASCD 317 Carmen Miranda - South American Way album art Carmen Miranda South American Way(CD, Album) Jasmine Records JASCD 317 Czech Republic & Slovakia 1993 Sell This Version
CCM-1068 Carmen Miranda - Bombshell From Brazil album art Carmen Miranda Bombshell From Brazil(CD) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-1068 US 2004 Sell This Version
Carmen Miranda - Balancê album art Carmen Miranda Balancê (Album, Comp) EMI Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
LP.MIS 002 Carmen Miranda - A Pequena Notável album art Carmen Miranda A Pequena Notável(LP, Album) Museu Da Imagem E Do Som LP.MIS 002 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version