Yasmin Levy

Real Name:
Yasmin Levy (יסמין לוי)
Profile:
Singer/songwriter of Judeo-Spanish music, born 23 December 1975 in Jerusalem, Israel. In her music she combines medieval Ladino/Judeo-Spanish music with elements of Andalusian Flamenco and Turkish music as well as instruments like the darbuka, oud, violin, cello, and piano. Her debut album "Romance & Yasmin" was released in 2000.
Sites:
Variations:

Yasmin Levy Discography Tracks

Albums

Yasmin Levy - Romance & Yasmin album art Yasmin Levy Romance & Yasmin (Album) Connecting Cultures Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Yasmin Levy - La Judería album art Yasmin Levy La Judería (Album) Connecting Cultures Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Yasmin Levy - Mano Suave album art Yasmin Levy Mano Suave (Album) World Village Israel 2007 Sell This Version
Yasmin Levy - Sentir album art Yasmin Levy Sentir (Album) World Village Australia 2009 Sell This Version
Yasmin Levy - Libertad album art Yasmin Levy Libertad (Album) World Village Turkey 2012 Sell This Version
450026 Yasmin Levy - Tango album art Yasmin Levy Tango(CD + DVD, PAL) World Village 450026 Austria 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

AD20520 Yasmin Levy - Live At The Tower Of David, Jerusalem album art Yasmin Levy Live At The Tower Of David, Jerusalem(DVD, PAL) Adama Music AD20520 Israel 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Yasmin Levy - Sentir album art Yasmin Levy Sentir(CD, Promo) World Village none Austria 2009 Sell This Version