Stimulus Timbre

Real Name:
Keith Farrugia
Profile:
Stimulus Timbre is the musical alias of Keith Farrugia, born in 1988 on the island of Malta.

His music gently grabs your attention with a variety of influences, each with a distinctive twist. It makes you listen intently, drawing you in with intricate sounds and timbres that slowly unfold and unravel into a beautiful journey. Electronics and emotions intertwine to give the listener a deep, melancholic and almost surreal feeling where time is lost and nature seems to be closer than ever.

Surely a journey of sound to discover, explore and re-live.

Other Projects/Aliases: Sound Synthesis, Biofield, RAIM, Electronic Travellers
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Stimulus Timbre Discography Tracks

Albums

Stimulus Timbre - Euphoria album art Stimulus Timbre Euphoria (Album) Not On Label (Stimulus Timbre Self-released) Malta 2013
Stimulus Timbre - F.I.S.A.R album art Stimulus Timbre F.I.S.A.R (Album) Cosmicleaf Records Australia 2015
Stimulus Timbre - Life's Most Wonderful Place album art Stimulus Timbre Life's Most Wonderful Place (Album) Cosmicleaf Records Australia 2015
CLCD146DG Stimulus Timbre - Harmonic Discovery album art Stimulus Timbre Harmonic Discovery(10xFile, FLAC, Album) Cosmicleaf Records CLCD146DG Greece 2016
Stimulus Timbre - A Place We Never Been album art Stimulus Timbre A Place We Never Been (Album) Cosmicleaf Records Greece 2017

Singles & EPs

ESLMT043 Stimulus Timbre - Subtle Connections album art Stimulus Timbre Subtle Connections(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Easy Summer Limited ESLMT043 Ukraine 2013
CLCD169DG Stimulus Timbre - Dancing Fields album art Stimulus Timbre & Fourth Dimension (7) Stimulus Timbre & Fourth Dimension (7) - Dancing Fields(3xFile, Opus, EP, 142) Cosmicleaf Records CLCD169DG Greece 2016
CLCD175DG Stimulus Timbre - Ambient Pathways 2 album art Stimulus Timbre Ambient Pathways 2(5xFile, Opus, EP, 132) Cosmicleaf Records CLCD175DG Greece 2016
GRTMBR001 Stimulus Timbre - Lantern album art Timothy Garrett, Stimulus Timbre Timothy Garrett, Stimulus Timbre - Lantern(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label GRTMBR001 Malta 2016
CMR003 Stimulus Timbre - Miles Away album art Stimulus Timbre Miles Away(5xFile, MP3, EP) Cold Minor Records CMR003 Malta 2018

Miscellaneous

CLCD118DG Stimulus Timbre - Ambient Pathways album art Stimulus Timbre Ambient Pathways(5xFile, FLAC) Cosmicleaf Records CLCD118DG Greece 2015

Videos (71) Edit