Lisa Ono

Real Name:
小野リサ
Profile:
Japanese-Brazilian bossa nova singer (born July 29, 1962)
Sites:
Variations:

Lisa Ono Discography Tracks

Albums

Lisa Ono - Catupiry album art Ono Lisa* Catupiry (Album) Midi Inc. Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Nana album art Lisa Ono Nana (Album) Midi Inc. Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Menina album art Lisa Ono Menina (Album) BMG Japan 1991 Sell This Version
BVCR-87 Lisa Ono - Serenata Carioca album art Lisa Ono Serenata Carioca(CD, Album) Nanan BVCR-87 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
BVCR-1001 Lisa Ono - Namorada  album art Lisa Ono Namorada (CD, MiniAlbum) Nanan BVCR-1001 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
BVCR-667 Lisa Ono - Esperança album art Lisa Ono Esperança(CD, Album) Nanan BVCR-667 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
BVCR-701 Lisa Ono - Minha Saudade album art Lisa Ono Minha Saudade(CD, Album) Nanan BVCR-701 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-9999 Lisa Ono - Essencia  album art Lisa Ono Essencia (CD, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! TOCT-9999 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Bossa Carioca album art Lisa Ono Bossa Carioca (Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Dream album art Lisa Ono Dream (Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Boas Festas album art Ono Lisa* Boas Festas (Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24371 Lisa Ono - Pretty World album art Lisa Ono Pretty World(CD, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! TOCT-24371 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Lisa's Ono Bossa Hula Nova album art Lisa Ono Lisa's Ono Bossa Hula Nova (Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Questa Bossa Mia... album art Lisa Ono Questa Bossa Mia... (Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Dans Mon Île (La Musique Française Rencontre La Bossa Nova) album art Lisa Ono Dans Mon Île (La Musique Française Rencontre La Bossa Nova) (Album) Groove Note US 2003 Sell This Version
TOCT-25408 Lisa Ono - Naima album art Lisa Ono Naima(CD) Suite¡ Supuesto! TOCT-25408 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TOCT-25497 Lisa Ono - Boas Festas2 ~Feliz Natal~ album art Lisa Ono Boas Festas2 ~Feliz Natal~(CD) Suite¡ Supuesto!, Virgin TOCT-25497 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
GCDA 670, A3008-2(L) Lisa Ono - Dans Mon Île (La Musique Française Rencontre la Bossa Nova) album art Lisa Ono Dans Mon Île (La Musique Française Rencontre la Bossa Nova)(Cass, Album) EMI, Suite¡ Supuesto!, Virgin, Push Sound GCDA 670, A3008-2(L) China 2004 Sell This Version
724386452221 Lisa Ono - NAIMA ~meu anjo~ album art Lisa Ono NAIMA ~meu anjo~(CD) EMI (Taiwan) Ltd., Virgin, Suite¡ Supuesto! 724386452221 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
TOCT-25702 Lisa Ono Romance Latino Vol.2(CD, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! TOCT-25702 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOCT-25701 Lisa Ono Romance Latino Vol.1(CD, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! TOCT-25701 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - Jambalaya - Bossa Americana album art Lisa Ono Jambalaya - Bossa Americana (Album) Virgin Indonesia 2006 Sell This Version
Lisa Ono - The Music Of Antonio Carlos Jobim "Ipanema" album art Lisa Ono The Music Of Antonio Carlos Jobim "Ipanema" (Album) Avex Trax, GMM 2007 Sell This Version
AVJCD10324 Lisa Ono - Soul & Bossa album art Lisa Ono Soul & Bossa(CD, Album) Avex Entertainment Inc. AVJCD10324 Taiwan 2007 Sell This Version
7898324303265 Lisa Ono - The Music Of Antonio Carlos Jobim album art Lisa Ono, Antonio Carlos Jobim Lisa Ono, Antonio Carlos Jobim - The Music Of Antonio Carlos Jobim(CD, Album, Promo) Deckdisc 7898324303265 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

oldhippierick

oldhippierick

September 9, 2014
What I have on Lisa Ono

1989 • Lisa Ono – Catupiry
1990 • Lisa Ono – NaNa
1991 • Lisa Ono - Menina
1991 • Lisa Ono – O Melhor De Lisa
1993 • Lisa Ono - Namorada
1994 • Lisa Ono – Esperanca
1995 • Lisa Ono – Minha Saudade
1996 • Lisa Ono – Rio Bossa
1997 • Lisa Ono – Amigos
1998 • Lisa Ono – Bossa Carioca
1998 • Lisa Ono – Selection (Seleção)
1999 • Lisa Ono – Dream
2000 • Lisa Ono – Pretty World
2000 • Lisa Ono - Boas Festas
2001 • Lisa Ono – Lisa's Ono Bossa Hula Nova
2002 • Lisa Ono – Questa Bossa Mia...
2003 • Lisa Ono – Dans Mon Île
2004 • Lisa Ono – Naima ~Meu Anjo~
2005 • Lisa Ono – Romance Latino (3 CD)
2005 • Lisa Ono – Romance Latino Selection
2006 • Lisa Ono – Jambalaya - Bossa Americana
2007 • Lisa Ono – Soul & Bossa
2007 • Lisa Ono – The Music Of Antonio Carlos Jobim «Ipanema»
2008 • Lisa Ono – Ono Lisa Best 1989–1996
2008 • Lisa Ono – Ono Lisa Best 1997–2001
2008 • Lisa Ono – Ono Lisa Best 2002–2006
2009 • Lisa Ono – Cheek To Cheek
2009 • Lisa Ono – Look To The Rainbow
2011 • Lisa Ono - Japao

Videos (3) Edit