Pat Martino

Real Name:
Pat Azzara
Profile:
Italian-American jazz guitarist, born August 25, 1944 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pat Martino Discography Tracks

Albums

Pat Martino - El Hombre album art Pat Martino El Hombre (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1967 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Strings! album art Pat Martino Strings! (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1968 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - East! album art Pat Martino East! (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1968 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Baiyina (The Clear Evidence) album art Pat Martino Baiyina (The Clear Evidence) (Album) Prestige, Prestige US 1968 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Desperado album art Pat Martino Desperado (Album) Prestige US 1970 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - The Visit! album art Pat Martino The Visit! (Album) Cobblestone US 1972 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Live! album art Pat Martino Live! (Album) Muse Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Consciousness album art Pat Martino Consciousness (Album) Muse Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Joyous Lake album art Pat Martino Joyous Lake (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Starbright album art Pat Martino Starbright (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - We'll Be Together Again album art Pat Martino We'll Be Together Again (Album) Muse Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Exit album art Pat Martino Exit (Album) Muse Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Single Action album art Willis Jackson With Pat Martino Willis Jackson With Pat Martino - Single Action (Album) Muse Records US 1980 Sell This Version
MR 5090 Pat Martino - We'll Be Together Again album art Pat Martino We'll Be Together Again(LP, Album) Muse Records MR 5090 France 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Piercing album art Bobby Pierce With Pat Martino, Bob Cranshaw, Bobby Jones (2) And Roy Brooks Bobby Pierce With Pat Martino, Bob Cranshaw, Bobby Jones (2) And Roy Brooks - Piercing (Album) Muse Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - The Return album art Pat Martino The Return (Album) Muse Records US 1987 Sell This Version
BRJ-4599 Pat Martino - We'll Be Together Again album art Pat Martino We'll Be Together Again(CD, Album, Jap) Break Time BRJ-4599 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Bronx Tale album art Brother Jack McDuff, The Kid*, Bob Kenmotsu, Paul Samuels Brother Jack McDuff, The Kid*, Bob Kenmotsu, Paul Samuels - Bronx Tale Bellaphon Europe 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 5529 Pat Martino - Interchange album art Pat Martino Interchange(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5529 US 1994 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - The Maker album art Pat Martino The Maker (Album) Paddle Wheel Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 5552 Pat Martino - Nightwings album art Pat Martino Nightwings(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5552 US 1996 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-7811-2H1 Pat Martino - New View! album art The New John Handy Quintet With Bobby Hutcherson, Pat Martino The New John Handy Quintet With Bobby Hutcherson, Pat Martino - New View!(CD, Album, RE) Koch Jazz KOC-CD-7811-2H1 US 1997 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - All Sides Now album art Pat Martino All Sides Now (Album) Blue Note US 1997 Sell This Version
MRCD0007 Pat Martino - FireDance album art Pat Martino, Peter Block (4), Ustad Habib Khan, Ilya Rayzman, Zakir Hussain Pat Martino, Peter Block (4), Ustad Habib Khan, Ilya Rayzman, Zakir Hussain - FireDance(CD-ROM, Album) Mythos Records MRCD0007 US 1997 Sell This Version
Pat Martino - Stone Blue album art Pat Martino & Joyous Lake Pat Martino & Joyous Lake - Stone Blue (Album) Blue Note Europe 1998 Sell This Version