Neal Schon

Real Name:
Neal George Joseph Schon
Profile:
American rock guitarist, songwriter, and vocalist, born February 27, 1954 in Tinker Air Force Base, Oklahoma.
On 'Santana' from 1971 to 1972. Lead guitarist for Journey and Bad English.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Neal Schon Discography Tracks

Albums

Neal Schon - Late Nite album art Neal Schon Late Nite (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - Beyond The Thunder album art Neal Schon Beyond The Thunder (Album) Higher Octave Music US 1995 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - Electric World album art Neal Schon Electric World (Album) Higher Octave Music US 1997 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - Piranha Blues album art Neal Schon Piranha Blues (Album) Shrapnel Records UK, Europe & Israel 1999 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - Voice album art Neal Schon Voice (Album) Higher Octave Music US 2001 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - I On U album art Neal Schon I On U (Album) Favored Nations Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - The Calling album art Neal Schȍn* The Calling (Album) Frontiers Records Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - So U album art Neal Schȍn* Featuring Mendoza* & Castronovo* Neal Schȍn* Featuring Mendoza* & Castronovo* - So U (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2014 Sell This Version
Neal Schon - Vortex album art Neal Schon Vortex (Album) Music Theories Recordings Europe 2015 Sell This Version
GEFD-4023 Neal Schon - Through The Fire album art HSAS, Hagar*, Schon*, Aaronson*, Shrieve* HSAS, Hagar*, Schon*, Aaronson*, Shrieve* - Through The Fire(CD, Album, RP) Geffen Records GEFD-4023 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS 1580 Neal Schon - No More Lies album art Neal Schon / Jan Hammer Neal Schon / Jan Hammer - No More Lies(12", Promo) Columbia AS 1580 US 1982 Sell This Version
CSK 1530 Neal Schon - I'll Cover You album art Neal Schon I'll Cover You(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 1530 US 1989 Sell This Version
none Neal Schon - Ave Maria album art Neal Schon Ave Maria(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Neal Schon Music none 2017