Paul Smith (5)

Real Name:
Paul Thatcher Smith
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer, arranger and bandleader.
Born April 17, 1922 in San Diego, California.
Died June 29, 2013 in Torrance, California.

Note: If you are looking for the jazz pianist based in Kansas City, MO who often works with Karrin Allyson, Bob Bowman (3) and Todd Strait, use Paul Smith (78).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Smith (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Y 33 Paul Smith (5) - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs album art Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Smith* Dennis Day, Ilene Woods, Paul Smith* - Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs(2xShellac, 10", Album, Yel) RCA Victor Y 33 US 1949 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Liquid Sounds album art Paul Smith (5) Liquid Sounds (Album) Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Cascades (New Liquid Sounds By Smith) album art Paul Smith (5) Cascades (New Liquid Sounds By Smith) (Album, EP) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Cool And Sparkling album art Paul Smith (5) Cool And Sparkling (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - By The Fireside album art Paul Smith (5) By The Fireside (Album) Savoy Records, Savoy Records US 1956 Sell This Version
ALBUM 757 Paul Smith (5) - Cool And Sparkling album art Paul Smith (5) Cool And Sparkling(7", Album, Promo) Capitol Records ALBUM 757 US 1956 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Delicate Jazz album art Paul Smith (5) Delicate Jazz (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
LBY-1026 Paul Smith (5) - Walt Disney's Dumbo / The Tootlepiper's Circus album art Paul Smith (5) ; The Tootlepipers Paul Smith (5) ; The Tootlepipers - Walt Disney's Dumbo / The Tootlepiper's Circus(LP) RCA Victor LBY-1026 US 1959 Sell This Version
V-2148 Paul Smith (5) - Latin Keyboard & Percussion album art Paul Smith (5) Latin Keyboard & Percussion(LP, Album, Mono) Verve Records V-2148 US 1960 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Brazilian Detour album art Paul Smith (5) Brazilian Detour (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
002 Paul Smith (5) - The Master Touch album art Paul Smith (5) The Master Touch(LP) Outstanding Records (2) 002 US 1974 Sell This Version
R233565-1, R223707-2 Paul Smith (5) - Dumbo; The Tootlepipers' Circus; The Little Engine That Could; Winnie The Pooh album art The Tootlepipers ; Paul Smith (5) ; Norman Leyden The Tootlepipers ; Paul Smith (5) ; Norman Leyden - Dumbo; The Tootlepipers' Circus; The Little Engine That Could; Winnie The Pooh(2xLP, Album) RCA Music Service, RCA Music Service R233565-1, R223707-2 US 1976 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Heavy Jazz album art Paul Smith (5) Heavy Jazz (Album) Outstanding Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Heavy Jazz - Vol. 2 album art Paul Smith (5) Heavy Jazz - Vol. 2 (Album) Outstanding Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
004 Paul Smith (5) - The Art Tatum Touch album art Paul Smith (5) The Art Tatum Touch(LP, Album) Outstanding Records (2) 004 US 1977 Sell This Version
007 Paul Smith (5) - The Art Tatum Touch -Vol.2 album art Paul Smith (5) The Art Tatum Touch -Vol.2(LP, Album) Outstanding Records (2) 007 US 1977 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - Intensive Care album art Louie Bellson*, Ray Brown, Paul Smith (5) Louie Bellson*, Ray Brown, Paul Smith (5) - Intensive Care (Album) Discwasher Recordings US 1978 Sell This Version
016 Paul Smith (5) - Just Listen... album art Paul Smith (5) Just Listen...(LP, Album) Outstanding Records (2) 016 US 1978 Sell This Version
Paul Smith (5) - The Good Life album art Paul Smith (5) With Monty Budwig, Frank Capp, Barney Kessel Paul Smith (5) With Monty Budwig, Frank Capp, Barney Kessel - The Good Life (Album) Discwasher Recordings US 1979 Sell This Version
008 Paul Smith (5) - The Alpha Touch album art Paul Smith (5) The Alpha Touch(LP) Outstanding Records (2) 008 US 1979 Sell This Version
Volume 7 Paul Smith (5) A Musical Cocktail The Music Of Duke Ellington(LP, Album) MCR (4) Volume 7 US 1980 Sell This Version
Volume 13 Paul Smith (5) A Musical Cocktail The Music Hoagy Carmichael(LP, Album) MCR (4) Volume 13 US 1980 Sell This Version
PR 7172 Paul Smith (5) - Paul Smith Plays Steve Allen album art Paul Smith (5) Paul Smith Plays Steve Allen(LP, Album) Pausa Records PR 7172 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
MOD LP-128 Paul Smith (5) - Piano Playhouse album art Carl Perkins (4), Paul Smith (5), Jimmy Rowles, Gerald Wiggins, Lou Levy Carl Perkins (4), Paul Smith (5), Jimmy Rowles, Gerald Wiggins, Lou Levy - Piano Playhouse(LP, Mono) V.S.O.P. Records MOD LP-128 US 1986 Sell This Version
839 838-2 Paul Smith (5) - The Intimate Ella album art Ella Fitzgerald With Paul Smith (5) Ella Fitzgerald With Paul Smith (5) - The Intimate Ella(CD, Album, RE) Verve Records 839 838-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit