Gary McFarland

Real Name:
Gary R. McFarland
Profile:
American vibraphonist, vocalist, composer, arranger, and musical director, born October 23, 1933, died 3 November 1971 in New York City, USA.

"One of the more significant contributors to orchestral jazz during the 1960s"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary McFarland Discography Tracks

Albums

3712 Gary McFarland - Comment Réussir Dans Les Affaires Sans Vraiment Se Fatiguer album art Gary McFarland Comment Réussir Dans Les Affaires Sans Vraiment Se Fatiguer(LP) Verve Records 3712 France 1962 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Soft Samba album art Gary McFarland Soft Samba (Album) Verve Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Tijuana - Happy Jazz For Fun album art Gary McFarland / Clark Terry Gary McFarland / Clark Terry - Tijuana - Happy Jazz For Fun (Album) Impulse! US 1966 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - The In Sound album art Gary McFarland The In Sound (Album) Verve Records Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Profiles album art Gary McFarland Profiles (Album) Impulse! US 1966 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Simpático album art Gary McFarland, Gabor Szabo Gary McFarland, Gabor Szabo - Simpático (Album) Impulse!, Impulse! US 1966 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Soft Samba Strings album art Gary McFarland Soft Samba Strings (Album) Verve Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - The October Suite album art Steve Kuhn, Gary McFarland Steve Kuhn, Gary McFarland - The October Suite Impulse! US 1967 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Does The Sun Really Shine On The Moon? album art Gary McFarland Does The Sun Really Shine On The Moon? (Album) Skye Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Scorpio And Other Signs album art Gary McFarland Scorpio And Other Signs (Album) Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - America The Beautiful album art Gary McFarland America The Beautiful (Album) Skye Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Today album art Gary McFarland Today (Album) Skye Records, Skye Records, Skye Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Butterscotch Rum album art Gary McFarland - Peter Smith (17) Gary McFarland - Peter Smith (17) - Butterscotch Rum (Album) Buddah Records US 1971 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 11 No. 1 Gary McFarland - Eye Of The Devil (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gary McFarland Eye Of The Devil (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 11 No. 1 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Gary McFarland - Today album art Gary McFarland Today(CDr, Album, RE) Max Cat Records none US 2010 Sell This Version
C67001, C67002 Gary McFarland - This Is Gary McFarland album art Gary McFarland, Kristian St. Clair Gary McFarland, Kristian St. Clair - This Is Gary McFarland(DVD-V, NTSC, C67 + CD, C67) Century 67 Films, Century 67 Films C67001, C67002 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gary McFarland - Fried Bananas/Wine and Bread album art Gary McFarland Fried Bananas/Wine and Bread (Single) Verve Records US 1965 Sell This Version
VK 10342 Gary McFarland - A Hard Day's Night / And I Love Her album art Gary McFarland A Hard Day's Night / And I Love Her(7", Promo, S/Edition) Verve Records VK 10342 US 1965 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Winter Samba album art Gary McFarland Winter Samba Impulse! US 1966 Sell This Version
4526 Gary McFarland - Get Back / Because album art Gary McFarland Get Back / Because(7", Promo) Skye Records 4526 US 1970 Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - Flea Market / By The Time I Get To Phoenix album art Gary McFarland Flea Market / By The Time I Get To Phoenix (Single) Skye Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Gary McFarland - The Dreamer album art Gary McFarland, Antonio Carlos Jobim Gary McFarland, Antonio Carlos Jobim - The Dreamer (Single) Prestige Unknown Sell This Version
4511 Gary McFarland - On This Site Shall Be Erected/80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country album art Gary McFarland, Eric Gale Gary McFarland, Eric Gale - On This Site Shall Be Erected/80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country(7", Promo) Skye Records 4511 Unknown Sell This Version
4512 Gary McFarland - 80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country album art Gary McFarland, Eric Gale Gary McFarland, Eric Gale - 80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country(7", Promo) Skye Records 4512 Unknown Sell This Version
4511 Gary McFarland - On This Site Shall Be Erected/80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country album art Gary McFarland, Eric Gale Gary McFarland, Eric Gale - On This Site Shall Be Erected/80 Miles An Hour Through Beer-Can Country(7") Skye Records 4511 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (45) Edit