Conor Maynard

Real Name:
Conor Paul Maynard
Profile:
British singer born 21 November 1992 in Brighton.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2686692]

Artist

Conor Maynard Discography Tracks

Albums

Conor Maynard - Contrast album art Conor Maynard Contrast (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Conor Maynard - Animal album art Conor Maynard Animal (Single, EP) Parlophone UK 2012 Sell This Version
Conor Maynard - Vegas Girl album art Conor Maynard Vegas Girl (Single, EP) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 2012 Sell This Version
Conor Maynard - Can't Say No album art Conor Maynard Can't Say No (Single, EP) Parlophone, Parlophone Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Conor Maynard - Turn Around album art Conor Maynard Feat. Ne-Yo Conor Maynard Feat. Ne-Yo - Turn Around (Single, EP) Parlophone UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
2 Conor Maynard - Drowning album art Conor Maynard Drowning(File, MP3, Single) EMI 2 UK 2012
Conor Maynard - R U Crazy album art Conor Maynard R U Crazy (Single) Parlophone 2013 Sell This Version
CDR 68840 Conor Maynard - Animal album art Conor Maynard Animal(CD, Single, Ltd, Aut) Parlophone CDR 68840 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Conor Maynard - Talking About album art Conor Maynard Talking About (Single) Parlophone 2015 Sell This Version
none Conor Maynard - Royalty album art Conor Maynard Royalty(CD, Single, Promo) Parlophone none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Conor Maynard - Are You Sure? album art Kris Kross Amsterdam & Conor Maynard Ft. Ty Dolla $ign* Kris Kross Amsterdam & Conor Maynard Ft. Ty Dolla $ign* - Are You Sure? (Single) Spinnin' Records, Warner Music Group Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
none Cash Cash (3) Ft. Conor Maynard Cash Cash (3) Ft. Conor Maynard - All My Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Conor Maynard - Dancing In The Headlights (Remixes) album art DJ Antoine Feat. Conor Maynard DJ Antoine Feat. Conor Maynard - Dancing In The Headlights (Remixes)(10xFile, AAC, 256) Kontor Records none UK & Europe 2016
NEW211BDX Conor Maynard - Catch Me Here album art Drumsound & Simon "Bassline" Smith, Conor Maynard Drumsound & Simon "Bassline" Smith, Conor Maynard - Catch Me Here(File, MP3, WAV) New State Music NEW211BDX UK 2016
Conor Maynard - Understand Me album art CMC$ & Conor Maynard CMC$ & Conor Maynard - Understand Me STMPD RCRDS Netherlands 2017
Conor Maynard - Whenever album art Kris Kross Amsterdam x The Boy Next Door (3) Feat. Conor Maynard Kris Kross Amsterdam x The Boy Next Door (3) Feat. Conor Maynard - Whenever (Single) Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2018
Conor Maynard - Hold On Tight album art R3hab X Conor Maynard R3hab X Conor Maynard - Hold On Tight CYB3RPVNK Netherlands 2018
Conor Maynard - That Way album art S :DJ :M* & Conor Maynard S :DJ :M* & Conor Maynard - That Way Big Beat Europe 2018

Reviews

Add Review

alistairk

alistairk

June 8, 2012
Being pitched as "Britain's version of Justin Bieber". Because that's what the world needs right now, a Justin Bieber franchise model. Despite a quite catchy debut single (which had absolutely everything EMI could afford thrown at it) it remains to be seen whether he'll fade away in to "Britain's version of Will Smith" (Richard Blackwood) or disturbing future generations like "Britain's version of Elvis Presley" (Cliff Richard).

Videos (22) Edit