Peter Erling

Real Name:
Peter Erling Olsen
Profile:
Danish keyboard player born in 1928. Played theatre organ music which sometimes was influenced by musique concrete.
[a2622316]

Artist

Peter Erling Discography Tracks

Albums

TDL 203 Peter Erling - Peter Erling Spiller 24 Populære album art Peter Erling Peter Erling Spiller 24 Populære(10", Album) Triola TDL 203 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-ST 41259 Peter Erling - Gavtyvestreger.. album art Peter Erling Gavtyvestreger..(7") Tono 45-ST 41259 Denmark 1955 Sell This Version
RR 655 Peter Erling - Gemini V album art Peter Erling Gemini V(7", Single) Rhapsody Records (2) RR 655 Denmark 1965 Sell This Version
RR 654 Peter Erling - Belphegor album art Peter Erling Belphegor(7", Single) Rhapsody Records (2) RR 654 Denmark 1965 Sell This Version
EST 121, EST 122 Peter Erling - Julehygge album art Peter Erling Julehygge(7") Ecco Records (2), Ecco Records (2) EST 121, EST 122 Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
EB 31370 Peter Erling - Peter Erling On His Thomas Electra album art Peter Erling Peter Erling On His Thomas Electra(7", EP) Pete Records EB 31370 Denmark 1970 Sell This Version
EP 15170 Peter Erling - 8 Variations On Thomas Electra 812 Organ album art Peter Erling 8 Variations On Thomas Electra 812 Organ(7", EP, Mono) Pete Records (4) EP 15170 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit