Cutty Ranks

Real Name:
Philip Thomas
Profile:
Well-known Jamaican reggae deejay, also sampled heavily on mid-nineties jungle records. Born 12 February 1965.
Aliases:
Variations:

Cutty Ranks Discography Tracks

Albums

Cutty Ranks - Die Hard Pt. 1 album art Tony Rebel, Cutty Ranks Tony Rebel, Cutty Ranks - Die Hard Pt. 1 (Album) VP Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Lethal Weapon album art Cutty Ranks Lethal Weapon (Album) VP Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Another One For The Road album art Home T.* / Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks Home T.* / Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks - Another One For The Road (Album) Greensleeves Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Retreat album art Cutty Ranks Retreat (Album) Gold Disc UK 1991 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - The Stopper album art Cutty Ranks The Stopper (Album) Fashion Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - 3 The Hard Way album art Cutty Ranks, Reggie Stepper & Capleton Cutty Ranks, Reggie Stepper & Capleton - 3 The Hard Way (Comp, Album) Techniques Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - From Mi Heart album art Cutty Ranks From Mi Heart (Album) Shanachie US 1992 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Six Million Ways To Die album art Cutty Ranks Six Million Ways To Die (Album) Priority Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Back With A Vengeance album art Cutty Ranks Back With A Vengeance (Album) Artists Only! Records US 2000 Sell This Version
WBJ 009 Cutty Ranks - Hard For It album art Cutty Ranks Hard For It(CD, Album) Walboomers WBJ 009 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Cutty Ranks - Full Blast album art Cutty Ranks Full Blast(CD, Album) Philip Music none US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cutty Ranks - Gun Man Lyrics album art Cutty Ranks Gun Man Lyrics (Single) Techniques Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Greedy Girl album art Cutty Ranking* Greedy Girl Skengdon Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
SKD 014 Cutty Ranks - Christmas Time album art Cutty Ranking* Christmas Time(7") Skengdon SKD 014 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Cutty Ranks Don't Touch(12", Single) Conqueror (3) none US 1987 Sell This Version
none Cutty Ranks - Red Eye Business album art Cutty Ranks Red Eye Business(12") Conqueror (3) none US 1987 Sell This Version
none Cutty Ranks - Boom Shot album art Cutty Ranks Boom Shot(12", Maxi) Conqueror (3) none US 1987 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Kill Them Out / Let Me Go album art Cutty Ranks / Peaches (6) Cutty Ranks / Peaches (6) - Kill Them Out / Let Me Go Shocking Vibes US 1989 Sell This Version
none Cutty Ranks - Live Up album art Cutty Ranks Live Up(7") Redman International none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Cutty Ranks - Kill Them Out album art Cutty Ranks Kill Them Out(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Love Me Have To Get album art B.Hammond* & C.Ranks* B.Hammond* & C.Ranks* - Love Me Have To Get Penthouse Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Russia And America album art Cutty Ranks Russia And America Penthouse Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Gang War album art Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks - Gang War Music Works Records Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Retreat album art Cutty Ranks Retreat Steely & Clevie Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Cutty Ranks - Sound Bwoy Retreat album art Cutty Ranks Sound Bwoy Retreat (Single) Gold Disc US 1990 Sell This Version