Paulo Moura

Real Name:
Paulo Gonçalves De Moura
Profile:
Brazilian clarinetist and saxophonist, born 5 July 1932 in São José do Rio Preto, Brazil, died 12 July 2010 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. On "Bossa Rio" on first 60s, he also played with other bands as Orquestra Cipó, Conjunto Guio de Moraes, Orquestra Sinfônica do Teatro Municipal.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paulo Moura Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-1743 Paulo Moura - Escolha...E Dance Com Paulo Moura E Sua Orquestra De Dança  album art Paulo Moura E Sua Orquestra De Dança* Escolha...E Dance Com Paulo Moura E Sua Orquestra De Dança (LP, Album) Sinter SLP-1743 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
TRCS 1514 Paulo Moura - Blazing Brilliance From Brazil album art Paulo Mauro* Blazing Brilliance From Brazil(LP, Album) Tangerine Records TRCS 1514 US 1972 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Confusão Urbana, Suburbana E Rural album art Paulo Moura Confusão Urbana, Suburbana E Rural (Album) RCA Victor France 1976 Sell This Version
1-35-404-008 Os Cameristas, Guerra Peixe, Luciano Gallet, Nelson De Macêdo*, Paulo Moura Os Cameristas, Guerra Peixe, Luciano Gallet, Nelson De Macêdo*, Paulo Moura - Os Cameristas(LP) Continental Gran-Luxo 1-35-404-008 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
BR.22.005, BR.22.006 , BR 22.005/6 Paulo Moura - Choro Na Praça album art Waldir Azevedo, Zé Da Velha, Abel Ferreira, Paulo Moura, Copinha, Joel Nascimento Waldir Azevedo, Zé Da Velha, Abel Ferreira, Paulo Moura, Copinha, Joel Nascimento - Choro Na Praça(2xLP, Album, Gat) Elektra, Elektra, Elektra BR.22.005, BR.22.006 , BR 22.005/6 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
403.6143 Paulo Moura - Interpretam Vivaldi, Weber, Purcell E Villa-Lobos album art Altamiro Carrilho, Abel Ferreira, Formiga E Paulo Moura Com A Orquestra Sinfônica Brasileira , Regente Júlio Medaglia* Altamiro Carrilho, Abel Ferreira, Formiga E Paulo Moura Com A Orquestra Sinfônica Brasileira , Regente Júlio Medaglia* - Interpretam Vivaldi, Weber, Purcell E Villa-Lobos(LP, Album) Som Livre 403.6143 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
575.404.006 Paulo Moura - Melodias Populares album art Heitor Villa-Lobos, Turibio Santos, João Pedro Borges, Arthur Moreira Lima, Jose Botelho, Paulo Moura Heitor Villa-Lobos, Turibio Santos, João Pedro Borges, Arthur Moreira Lima, Jose Botelho, Paulo Moura - Melodias Populares(LP, Album, Gat) Fundação Roberto Marinho 575.404.006 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - ConSertão (Um Passeio Musical Pelo Brasil) album art Elomar, Arthur Moreira Lima, Paulo Moura, Heraldo Do Monte Elomar, Arthur Moreira Lima, Paulo Moura, Heraldo Do Monte - ConSertão (Um Passeio Musical Pelo Brasil) (Album) Kuarup Discos Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
31C 063 422 927 Paulo Moura - Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura album art Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura - Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura(LP, Album) Angel Records 31C 063 422 927 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Mistura E Manda album art Paulo Moura Mistura E Manda (Album) Kuarup Discos France 1984 Sell This Version
KLP-020 Paulo Moura - Encontro album art Paulo Moura, Clara Sverner, Turibio Santos, Olivia Byington Paulo Moura, Clara Sverner, Turibio Santos, Olivia Byington - Encontro(LP, Album) Kuarup Discos KLP-020 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
KLP-KM5 Paulo Moura -  Brasil Instrumental - Sax, Violão, Cello & Trombone album art Paulo Moura, Raphael Rabello, Jaques Morelenbaum, Zé Da Velha Paulo Moura, Raphael Rabello, Jaques Morelenbaum, Zé Da Velha - Brasil Instrumental - Sax, Violão, Cello & Trombone(LP, Album, Gat) Kuarup Discos KLP-KM5 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Gafieira Etc & Tal album art Paulo Moura Gafieira Etc & Tal (Album) Kuarup Discos Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
31C 064 422 959 Paulo Moura - Vou Vivendo album art Clara Sverner & Paulo Moura Clara Sverner & Paulo Moura - Vou Vivendo(LP, Album) EMI 31C 064 422 959 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura Interpretam Pixinguinha album art Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura - Clara Sverner E Paulo Moura Interpretam Pixinguinha (Album) CBS Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Noites Cariocas, Ao Vivo No Municipal album art Altamiro Carrilho, Chiquinho do Acordeon, Joel Nascimento, Paulinho Da Viola, Paulo Moura, Paulo Sérgio Santos, Zé Da Velha Altamiro Carrilho, Chiquinho do Acordeon, Joel Nascimento, Paulinho Da Viola, Paulo Moura, Paulo Sérgio Santos, Zé Da Velha - Noites Cariocas, Ao Vivo No Municipal (Album) Kuarup Discos Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
BRCD 4013 Paulo Moura - Confusão Urbana, Suburbana E Rural album art Paulo Moura Confusão Urbana, Suburbana E Rural(CD, Album) Braziloid Records BRCD 4013 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Interpretam Dorival Caymmi album art Paulo Moura e Ociladocê Paulo Moura e Ociladocê - Interpretam Dorival Caymmi (Album) Chorus Estudio Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Rio Nocturnes album art Paulo Moura Rio Nocturnes (Album) Messidor Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Dois Irmãos album art Paulo Moura & Raphael Rabello Paulo Moura & Raphael Rabello - Dois Irmãos (Album) Kuarup Discos Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
063011033-2 Paulo Moura - Paulo Moura Interpreta Radamés Gnattali album art Paulo Moura Paulo Moura Interpreta Radamés Gnattali(CD, Album, RM) Continental / Warner Music Brasil 063011033-2 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
TB0C2 Paulo Moura - Brasil Musical album art Wagner Tiso / Paulo Moura Wagner Tiso / Paulo Moura - Brasil Musical(CD, Album) Tom Brasil TB0C2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura & Os Batutas Paulo Moura & Os Batutas - Pixinguinha (Album) Velas Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Paulo Moura - Alma Brasileira album art Paulo Moura Alma Brasileira (Album) Musica Latina (2) Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
ML 51023 Paulo Moura - Tempos Felizes album art Paulo Moura Tempos Felizes(CD, Album) Musica Latina (2) ML 51023 Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit