Jack Johnson

Real Name:
Jack Hody Johnson
Profile:
Born May 18, 1975, Johnson is a Hawaiian born singer-songwriter, musician, filmmaker, and surfer who achieved commercial success and a dedicated following, after the release of his debut album, Brushfire Fairytales in 2001.
For the guitarist try Jack Johnson (6)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack Johnson Discography Tracks

Albums

Jack Johnson - Brushfire Fairytales album art Jack Johnson Brushfire Fairytales (Album, Single) Enjoy Records (2) China 2000 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - On And On album art Jack Johnson On And On (Album) The Moonshine Conspiracy Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Thicker Than Water (Music From A Film By Jack Johnson And The Malloys) album art Jack Johnson And The Malloys Jack Johnson And The Malloys - Thicker Than Water (Music From A Film By Jack Johnson And The Malloys) (Album) Brushfire Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - In Between Dreams album art Jack Johnson In Between Dreams (Album) Brushfire Records UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Sing-A-Longs And Lullabies For The Film Curious George album art Jack Johnson And Friends* Jack Johnson And Friends* - Sing-A-Longs And Lullabies For The Film Curious George (Album) Brushfire Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Sleep Through The Static album art Jack Johnson Sleep Through The Static (Album) Brushfire Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - En Concert album art Jack Johnson En Concert (Album) Brushfire Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - To The Sea album art Jack Johnson To The Sea (Album) Brushfire Records Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Live At Third Man Records album art Jack Johnson Live At Third Man Records (Album) Third Man Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - From Here To Now To You album art Jack Johnson From Here To Now To You (Album) Brushfire Records US 2013 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - All The Light Above It Too album art Jack Johnson All The Light Above It Too (Album) Brushfire Records Japan 2017 Sell This Version
No Catalog Number Jack Johnson - Sleep Through The Static World Tour Live From Bonnaroo album art Jack Johnson Sleep Through The Static World Tour Live From Bonnaroo(LP, Album, Ltd, S/Edition) Brushfire Records No Catalog Number Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

- Jack Johnson - Brushfire Bootleg album art Jack Johnson Brushfire Bootleg(CD, EP, Promo) Bubbletoes Music - US 2000 Sell This Version
none Jack Johnson - Middle Man  album art Jack Johnson Middle Man (CDr, Single, Promo) Surfdog Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Flake album art Jack Johnson Flake (Single) Enjoy Records (2) US 2000 Sell This Version
440 060 085-7 Jack Johnson - Live album art Jack Johnson Live(7") Enjoy Records (2) 440 060 085-7 US 2002 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - The Horizon Has Been Defeated album art Jack Johnson The Horizon Has Been Defeated (Single) The Moonshine Conspiracy Records Australia & New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Taylor album art Jack Johnson Taylor (Maxi, Single) Modular Recordings, Brushfire Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Some Live Songs EP album art Jack Johnson, Donavon Frankenreiter & G. Love Jack Johnson, Donavon Frankenreiter & G. Love - Some Live Songs EP (EP) Brushfire Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Sitting, Waiting, Wishing album art Jack Johnson Sitting, Waiting, Wishing (Single) Brushfire Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Good People album art Jack Johnson Good People (Single) Brushfire Records, Universal Island Records Ltd. Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Better Together album art Jack Johnson Better Together (Single) Brushfire Records UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Breakdown album art Jack Johnson Breakdown (Single) Brushfire Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Upside Down album art Jack Johnson Upside Down (Single) Brushfire Records Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Jack Johnson - Talk Of The Town album art Jack Johnson Talk Of The Town (Single) Brushfire Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

syntl

syntl

September 10, 2013
Can someone add the demo promo cd from surfer mag before any albums released?

Videos (35) Edit