Pat Benatar

Real Name:
Patricia Mae Giraldo (née Andrzejewski)
Profile:
Pat Benatar (born January 10, 1953 in Greenpoint, Brooklyn as Patricia Mae Andrzejewski) is a four-time Grammy Award-winning American singer. She is married to songwriter Neil Giraldo since 1982, they have two daughters.
Her artist name Benatar comes from her first marriage to Dennis Benatar.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Pat Benatar Discography Tracks

Albums

Pat Benatar - In The Heat Of The Night album art Pat Benatar In The Heat Of The Night (Album) Chrysalis US 1979 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Crimes Of Passion album art Pat Benatar Crimes Of Passion (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CHE 1275 Pat Benatar Crimes Of Passion(LP, Album) Chrysalis CHE 1275 US 1980 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar With Neil Geraldo album art Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar - Jim Ladd Hosts Pat Benatar With Neil Geraldo Innerview US 1981 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Precious Time album art Pat Benatar Precious Time (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1981 Sell This Version
RKRS - 48 Pat Benatar - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Pat Benatar, Billy Squier Pat Benatar, Billy Squier - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 48 US 1981 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Get Nervous album art Pat Benatar Get Nervous (Album) Chrysalis France 1982 Sell This Version
SWB-821-1 Pat Benatar - The Robert Morgan Special of the Week album art Pat Benatar The Robert Morgan Special of the Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB-821-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Live From Earth album art Pat Benatar Live From Earth (Album, Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis US 1983 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Tropico album art Pat Benatar Tropico (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 84-48 Pat Benatar - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Pat Benatar Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-48 US 1984 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Seven The Hard Way album art Pat Benatar Seven The Hard Way (Album) Chrysalis UK 1985 Sell This Version
none Pat Benatar - Hot Rocks: The Pat Benatar Story album art Pat Benatar Hot Rocks: The Pat Benatar Story(2xLP, Album, Rad) United Stations Programming Network none US 1985 Sell This Version
BDC-859 Pat Benatar - Sampler album art Pat Benatar and Divinyls Pat Benatar and Divinyls - Sampler(Cass, Album, Promo) Chrysalis BDC-859 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SS84 Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One SS84 US 1986 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Wide Awake In Dreamland album art Pat Benatar Wide Awake In Dreamland (Album) Chrysalis US 1988 Sell This Version
I 89-15 Pat Benatar - In Concert album art Pat Benatar In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One I 89-15 US 1989 Sell This Version
CO-89-02 Pat Benatar - Superstar Concert Series album art Pat Benatar Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One CO-89-02 US 1989 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - True Love album art Pat Benatar True Love (Album) Chrysalis Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Gravity's Rainbow album art Pat Benatar Gravity's Rainbow (Album) Chrysalis Chile 1993 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Innamorata album art Pat Benatar Innamorata (Album) CMC International Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Concert Classics album art Pat Benatar Concert Classics (Album) Ranch Life UK 1998 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - 8-15-80 album art Pat Benatar 8-15-80 (Album) CMC International Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Pat Benatar - Greatest Hits Live album art Pat Benatar Greatest Hits Live (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 2000 Sell This Version
79743-2 Pat Benatar - Go album art Pat Benatar Go(CD, Album) Bel Chiasso Records 79743-2 US 2003 Sell This Version