Keith Jarrett

Real Name:
Keith Daniel Jarrett
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer, born 8 May 1945 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA.
He has own music publishing house - Cavelight Music.
He is the older brother of the pianist and composer Chris Jarrett.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Keith Jarrett Discography Tracks

Albums

Keith Jarrett - Life Between The Exit Signs album art Keith Jarrett Life Between The Exit Signs (Album) Vortex Records (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Restoration Ruin album art Keith Jarrett Restoration Ruin (Album) Vortex Records (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett album art Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett - Gary Burton & Keith Jarrett (Album) Atlantic Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - The Mourning Of A Star album art Keith Jarrett The Mourning Of A Star (Album) Atlantic US 1971 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Facing You album art Keith Jarrett Facing You (Album) ECM Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Birth album art Keith Jarrett Birth (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Expectations album art Keith Jarrett Expectations (Album) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Solo Concerts: Bremen / Lausanne album art Keith Jarrett Solo Concerts: Bremen / Lausanne (Album) ECM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Ruta And Daitya album art Keith Jarrett & Jack DeJohnette Keith Jarrett & Jack DeJohnette - Ruta And Daitya (Album) ECM Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Fort Yawuh album art Keith Jarrett Fort Yawuh (Album) Impulse!, ABC Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Belonging album art Jan Garbarek, Keith Jarrett, Palle Danielsson, Jon Christensen Jan Garbarek, Keith Jarrett, Palle Danielsson, Jon Christensen - Belonging (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Treasure Island album art Keith Jarrett Treasure Island (Album) Impulse! US 1974 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - In The Light album art Keith Jarrett In The Light (Album) ECM Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Luminessence album art Keith Jarrett / Jan Garbarek Keith Jarrett / Jan Garbarek - Luminessence (Album) ECM Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - El Juicio (The Judgement) album art Keith Jarrett El Juicio (The Judgement) (Album) Atlantic Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Backhand album art Keith Jarrett Backhand (Album) ABC Records, ABC Records, Impulse!, Impulse! France 1975 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - The Köln Concert album art Keith Jarrett The Köln Concert (Album) ECM Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Death And The Flower album art Keith Jarrett Death And The Flower (Album) Impulse! US 1975 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Mysteries album art Keith Jarrett Mysteries (Album) Impulse! Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Chick Corea, Herbie Hancock, Keith Jarrett, McCoy Tyner album art Chick Corea / Herbie Hancock / Keith Jarrett / McCoy Tyner Chick Corea / Herbie Hancock / Keith Jarrett / McCoy Tyner - Chick Corea, Herbie Hancock, Keith Jarrett, McCoy Tyner (Comp) Atlantic Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Shades album art Keith Jarrett Shades (Album) Impulse!, ABC Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Arbour Zena album art Keith Jarrett Arbour Zena (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Hymns Spheres album art Keith Jarrett Hymns Spheres (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
TD-19, PA-3031 Keith Jarrett - Solo Improvisations album art Keith Jarrett Solo Improvisations(LP, Promo, Smplr) ECM Records, Trio Records TD-19, PA-3031 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Keith Jarrett - Staircase album art Keith Jarrett Staircase (Album) ECM Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version