Pancho El Bravo

Real Name:
Alberto Cruz Torres
Profile:
Cuban flautist and charanga band leader, born 1928, died December 2009.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1418879]

Artist

Pancho El Bravo Discography Tracks

Albums

Pancho El Bravo - Charangas, Pachangas Y Danzones album art Pancho El Bravo Charangas, Pachangas Y Danzones (Album) Producciones Gema, Producciones Gema Cuba 1961 Sell This Version
PC0584 Pancho El Bravo - Pancho El Bravo album art Pancho El Bravo Pancho El Bravo(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor PC0584 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
US 146 Pancho El Bravo - De Nuevo album art Pancho El Bravo De Nuevo(LP) Maype US 146 US Unknown Sell This Version
DC 006 Pancho El Bravo - Panco El Bravo album art Pancho El Bravo Panco El Bravo(Cass, Album) Daniel Cuxac Productions DC 006 France Unknown Sell This Version
LPG-1142 Pancho El Bravo - Charangas, Pachangas Y Danzones album art Pancho El Bravo Charangas, Pachangas Y Danzones(LP, Album) Gema Records LPG-1142 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G 10005 Pancho El Bravo - Lola Catula / Sarampion  album art Pancho El Bravo Lola Catula / Sarampion (7", Single) Gema Records G 10005 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit