Vilhelm Herold

Real Name:
Vilhelm Christoffer Herold
Profile:
Danish operatic tenor, born 19 March 1865 in Hasle, Denmark and died 15 December 1937 in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Variations:
[a1233636]

Artist

Vilhelm Herold Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

G. C.-82991 Vilhelm Herold - Flyv Fugl, Flyv album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilh. Herold* Flyv Fugl, Flyv(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-82991 Denmark 1907 Sell This Version
G. C.-2-82811, G. C.-2-82812 Vilhelm Herold - Arie Af „Tosca“, I. Akt / Taarnarien Af „Tosca“, III. Akt album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Arie Af „Tosca“, I. Akt / Taarnarien Af „Tosca“, III. Akt(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-82811, G. C.-2-82812 Denmark 1910 Sell This Version
2-82758, 2-82871 Vilhelm Herold - Glade Jul, Dejlige Jul / Skin Ud Du Klare Solskin album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Glade Jul, Dejlige Jul / Skin Ud Du Klare Solskin(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 2-82758, 2-82871 Denmark 1910 Sell This Version
G.C.-2-82812, G.C.-3-82015 Vilhelm Herold - Taarnarien Af „Tosca“, III. Akt album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Taarnarien Af „Tosca“, III. Akt(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-82812, G.C.-3-82015 Denmark 1913 Sell This Version
V 107 Vilhelm Herold - Glade Jul, Dejlige Jul / Fred Hviler Over Land Og By, Aftensang album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Glade Jul, Dejlige Jul / Fred Hviler Over Land Og By, Aftensang(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice V 107 Denmark 1922 Sell This Version
V 166 Vilhelm Herold - Fager Er Den Blide Vaar / Hjem, Hjem Mit Kære Hjem album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Fager Er Den Blide Vaar / Hjem, Hjem Mit Kære Hjem(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice V 166 Denmark 1923 Sell This Version
V 167 Vilhelm Herold - Tænk Naar Engang Den Taage Er Forsvunden / Wanderers Nachtlied : Aller Berge Gipfel album art Vilhelm Herold Og Helge Nissen Vilhelm Herold Og Helge Nissen - Tænk Naar Engang Den Taage Er Forsvunden / Wanderers Nachtlied : Aller Berge Gipfel(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice V 167 Denmark 1923 Sell This Version
2-82974, 2-82975 Vilhelm Herold - Det Haver Saa Nyligen Regnet / Hvorfor Svulmer Weichselfloden album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Det Haver Saa Nyligen Regnet / Hvorfor Svulmer Weichselfloden(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 2-82974, 2-82975 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-2-82604, G.C.-2-82689 Vilhelm Herold - Majsang / Mit Hjerte Og Min Lyre album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Majsang / Mit Hjerte Og Min Lyre(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-82604, G.C.-2-82689 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-84089, G.C.-84278 Vilhelm Herold - Misere Af. Op. "Trubaduren" / Duet Af "Aida" album art Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Og Kgl. Operasangerinde Johanne Brun* Kgl. Kammersanger Vilhelm Herold* Og Kgl. Operasangerinde Johanne Brun* - Misere Af. Op. "Trubaduren" / Duet Af "Aida"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-84089, G.C.-84278 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CR-6238 Vilhelm Herold - Vilhelm Herold album art Vilhelm Herold Vilhelm Herold(LP, Comp, Mono) Cantilena CR-6238 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit