Makoto Ozone

Real Name:
小曽根真
Profile:
Japanese jazz pianist, born March 25, 1961 in Kobe.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1203348]

Artist

Makoto Ozone Discography Tracks

Albums

Makoto Ozone - Live!! At The Berklee Performance Center album art Phil Wilson, Makoto Ozone Phil Wilson, Makoto Ozone - Live!! At The Berklee Performance Center (Album) Shiah Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Makoto Ozone album art Makoto Ozone Makoto Ozone (Album) Columbia Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - After album art Makoto Ozone After (Album) Columbia UK 1986 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Now You Know album art Makoto Ozone Now You Know (Album) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Spring Is Here album art Makoto Ozone With George Mraz & Roy Haynes Makoto Ozone With George Mraz & Roy Haynes - Spring Is Here (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Starlight album art Makoto Ozone Starlight (Album) JVC Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Breakout album art Makoto Ozone Breakout (Album) Verve Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Face To Face album art Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone - Face To Face (Album) GRP US 1995 Sell This Version
531 270 2 Makoto Ozone - Nature Boys album art Makoto Ozone Nature Boys(CD, Album) Verve Records 531 270 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
065 Makoto Ozone - At The Montreux Jazz Festival album art Kimiko Itoh With Makoto Ozone Kimiko Itoh With Makoto Ozone - At The Montreux Jazz Festival(CD, Album) Hear The Music 065 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
POCJ 1412, 557 795-2 Makoto Ozone - Dandyism album art Kazumi Watanabe Duo With Makoto Ozone Kazumi Watanabe Duo With Makoto Ozone - Dandyism(CD, Album) DOMO, Polydor K.K. POCJ 1412, 557 795-2 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Virtuosi album art Gary Burton, Makoto Ozone Gary Burton, Makoto Ozone - Virtuosi (Album) Concord Jazz US 2002 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Treasure album art Makoto Ozone Treasure (Album) Verve Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Jungle album art Makoto Ozone Featuring No Name Horses Makoto Ozone Featuring No Name Horses - Jungle (Album) Verve Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Road to Chopin album art Makoto Ozone, Anna Maria Jopek Makoto Ozone, Anna Maria Jopek - Road to Chopin (Album) Merlin Records Poland 2009 Sell This Version
278 352 3 Makoto Ozone - Haiku album art Anna Maria Jopek & Makoto Ozone Anna Maria Jopek & Makoto Ozone - Haiku(CD, Album) Universal Music Polska, Anna Maria Jopek Music 278 352 3 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
0600406106537 Makoto Ozone - Live & Let Live - Love For Japan album art Makoto Ozone Live & Let Live - Love For Japan(CD, Album) Verve Records 0600406106537 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - Pure Pleasure For The Piano album art Ellis Marsalis & Makoto Ozone Ellis Marsalis & Makoto Ozone - Pure Pleasure For The Piano (Album) Verve Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Makoto Ozone - My Witch's Blue album art Makoto Ozone / Christian McBride / Jeff "Tain" Watts Makoto Ozone / Christian McBride / Jeff "Tain" Watts - My Witch's Blue (Album) Verve Records Japan 2012 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2112 Makoto Ozone - Time Thread album art Makoto Ozone, Gary Burton Makoto Ozone, Gary Burton - Time Thread(CD, Album, SHM) Verve Records UCCJ-2112 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
UCCU-1493 Makoto Ozone - Of The Same Mind album art The Dave Weckl Acoustic Band* Featuring Makoto Ozone, Tom Kennedy (2), Gary Meek The Dave Weckl Acoustic Band* Featuring Makoto Ozone, Tom Kennedy (2), Gary Meek - Of The Same Mind(CD, Album, SHM) Universal UCCU-1493 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
STS021 Makoto Ozone - Jeunehomme: Piano Concerto No. 9 K-271 album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Makoto Ozone, Scottish National Jazz Orchestra Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Makoto Ozone, Scottish National Jazz Orchestra - Jeunehomme: Piano Concerto No. 9 K-271(CD, Album, Promo) Spartacus Records STS021 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

VICJ-45005 Makoto Ozone - The Best album art Makoto Ozone The Best(CD, Comp) Victor VICJ-45005 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2136 Makoto Ozone - Duets album art Chick Corea & Makoto Ozone Chick Corea & Makoto Ozone - Duets(CD, Comp, SHM) Verve Records UCCJ-2136 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

Makoto Ozone - Live At Montreux 2002 album art Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone Gary Burton & Makoto Ozone - Live At Montreux 2002 Eagle Eye Media US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit